2021 Scholarship Recipients

John (JD) DeFazio II Scholarship

ZACHARY HANSEN

Eden Prairie, MN

Son of Mark Hansen – North Central Sales East

Wilfred B. Goldschmidt Scholarship

CALEB BREEGGEMANN

Kannapolis, NC

Son of Kenneth and Sara Breeggmann – Coresential

SERA Group Scholarship

AUDREY WILKE

Highland, IL

Daughter of Virgil and Suzanne Wilke – Archway Electrical

Carol Rimkevicius Scholarship

DREW BLUETHMANN

Greenfield, IN

Son of Jeffrey and Sherry Bluethmann – Lester Sales Company

Christopher Gardner Memorial Scholarship

KATHARINE WACKER

Altamonte Springs, FL

Daughter of Don and Tammy Wacker – Coast to Coast Electrical Sales, Inc.

Kenneth W. Hooper Scholarship

COLE STEIGER

St. Louis, MO

Son of Joseph and Kristina Steiger – Schaeffer Marketing Group

Thomas F. Preston Scholarship

JASON MITTELMAN

Phoenix, AZ

Son of David and Valerie Mittelman – Abbott Associates

Leslie Osterman Scholarship

CHRISTINA THOMAS

Dallas, TX

Daughter of Scott and Patricia Thomas – Bell & McCoy

Ernie Lester Scholarship

NOAH VASQUEZ

Pasadena, TX

Nominated by Sue Stevenson – Bell & McCoy

Lee Guard Scholarship

MARY CARROLL

San Mateo, CA

Daughter of Kevin Carroll – Ewing Foley, Inc.

Burt Brazill Scholarship

DREW GOLDSCHMIDT

Cincinnati, OH

Son of Steve and Megan Goldschmidt – GES Goldschmidt, Inc.

Joe Yore Scholarship

ANNA DANIEL

Apex, NC

Daughter of Jim and Kellie Daniel – George Pickett & Associates

Joseph E. Biben Scholarship

SOPHIA ROBERTS

Raleigh, NC

Daughter of Tim and Carmen Roberts – Ashby Company

NEMRA Past Chairman’s Scholarship

JUSTIN JOHNSON

Bloomington, MN

Son of Ryan Johnson – Core 4 Technologies

Peter Ewing Scholarship

ANNA DULION

Roswell, GA

Daughter of Amy and Michael Dulion – Tower Sales, Inc.

Lutron Scholarship

McKAY NICHOLAS

Mobile, AL

Daughter of Shane and Danielle Nicholas – Charles W. Ashby Co., Inc.

Yanow Companies Scholarship (in memory of Bill Brooks)

JAMES DANIEL

Apex, NC

Son of Jim and Kellie Daniel – George Pickett & Associates

Donald Egan Scholarship

No Image Provided

KRISTINA SCOTT

Indianpolis, IN

Daughter of Dave Scott – Lester Sales Company

Cleaves-Bessmer-Marietti Scholarship

No Image Provided

ADAM PERRY

Loveland, OH

Son of David Perry – Tri State Sales

George E. Pickett, Jr. Scholarship

No Image Provided

CATHLEE KREBS

Charlotte, NC

Daughter of Clay Krebs – Robert W. Chapman Company

Barbara & Jerry Haines Scholarship

No Image Provided

ERIN BUCKELEW

Ocala, FL

Daughter of Christopher Buckelew – Coresential

Lawrence C. Rodger Scholarship

No Image Provided

NICKOLAS FERGUSON

Irving, TX

Son of Diane Ferguson – Burrus & Matthews

NEMRA recognizes the following companies and individuals for their generous contributions:

COMPANY DONATIONS:

The Yanow Company

Arlington

Pollart Sales

AA MacPherson

Electrical Sales Unlimited

INDIVIDUAL DONATIONS:

Nancy Young

Courtney Gardner

Here are some quick tips for how to use our new and improved search.

To search for a manufacturer or representative:

To search the Site (not including the manufacturer or representative database):